1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2010-2023        All rights reserved.        Last updated 13 September 2023   Cookies and Privacy Policies

Camberwell

Heaver:

Parr:

Also born in this district (A-M):

Alfred HEAVER,  Abt 1841

Ann HEAVER,   10 February 1843

Edward HEAVER,   1823

Edward HEAVER,   Abt 1845

Elizabeth Sarah HEAVER,   1829

Ellen HEAVER,   12 May 1839

Emma Jane HEAVER,   1826

George HEAVER,   1814

George Henry HEAVER,  1 May 1837

James HEAVER ,  1816

James HEAVER ,  26 July 1835

Mary Ann HEAVER,   1818

Thomas James HEAVER,   1832


Albert Edgar B PARR,   1907

Alfred Henry W PARR,   1890

Annie Edith PARR ,  1910

Bertha PARR,   1902

Bertie Walter B PARR,  1898

Ernest William PARR,   1896

Florence Maud PARR,   1897

Frederick Thomas PARR,   1892

Gladys E L PARR,   1910

John Edward PARR,   1894

Lily Violet PARR,   1905

Margaret Eliza PARR,   1908

Percy Arthur J PARR,   1905

Sidney Samuel J PARR,   1900


Alice Elizabeth ADAMS, 17 Jun 1820

Alice Ellen ADAMS,  1860

Emma ADAMS, 26 Oct 1834

Rose Emily ADAMS, 1880

Susan ADAMS, 28 Apr 1823

William ADAMS, Abt 1803

George Arthur ALBROW,   1876

Kate Louisa ALBROW,   1888

William Charles ALBROW,   1886

Eliza BIRD,   1879

Walter BOTHAMS,  Abt 1853

Caroline Mary A BOWLES,   1872

Elizabeth Ann CANSDALE,  1899

Sarah Anna Hephzibah CARTER,   1847

John Philip CATCHPOLE,   1886

Alfred COX,   1882

Elizabeth S CUDD,   Abt 1854

Ellen E CUDD,   Abt 1855

Emma J CUDD,   Abt 1846

John F CUDD,   Abt 1842

Bertha Elizabeth CURTIS,  1868

Alice EAMES, Abt 1843

Amelia Priscilla EAMES, 1830

William  Edward  EAMES, 2 May 1825

Doris Kathleen EDE,   1907

Eleanor May EDE,   1905

Ella L EDE,  1910

Sarah Frances EDE,   1903

Isabella Marion ELLIOTT,  Abt 1841

Herbert John ELSTON,  1885

George Simmonds FAUNCH,   1851

Charles FILLIS,   Abt 1869

Charlotte FILLIS,   Abt 1863

George FILLIS,   Abt Oct 1870

James FILLIS,   Abt 1867

Elizabeth FONTAINE,   10 February 1863

John William FRYER, 1877

Maud Harriet Emma FRYER, 1879

Rosina GODFREY,   Abt 1897

Charlie HUDELL,   Abt 1909

Elsie HUDELL,   Abt 1903

Stanley HUDELL,   Abt 1906

Florence W ISLE,   Abt 1869

Walter Collinson ISLE,   1867

John LAKE, Abt 1837

John MARTELL, 21 Aug 1848

Sarah Jane MARTELL, 1842

William John MARTELL,  11 Nov 1839

Rosina Elizabeth McDONALD,   Abt 1876


Also born in this district (N-Z):

Gladys Norah PARKIN,  1902

Harriet PARKIN, 1886

Lilian PARKIN,  1890

Charlotte PARSONS, 1882

Sidney John PARSONS, 1885

Charles Ernest PATIENT,   24 March 1882

Ivy Gladys PRETIOUS,   1880

Cecil Edgar SELTH,  1899

Robert SPENCER, Abt 1821

Robert SPENCER, 1827

Sarah SPENCER, 1823

Charles SUNDERLAND, 1858

Horace Henry SUNDERLAND,  1860

Sarah SUNDERLAND,  Abt 1855

William TAYLOR,   Abt 1869

Pascoe Herbert TIDDY,   Abt 1882

Ada Emmeline UNDERWOOD,   1873

Sidney Charles WATERS,  A bt 1888

Gertrude Annie WEDDERBURN,   29 January 1893

Gladys Rose WEDDERBURN,   13 April 1894



Surrey Counties Contact

Once a village, Camberwell was part of Surrey but is now in the Borough of Southwark.

Other Parishes