1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2010-2023        All rights reserved.        Last updated 13 September 2023   Cookies and Privacy Policies

Lambeth

Phillips:

Munnings:

Ponting:

Albrow:

Firth:

Parr:

Stewart:

Wedderburn:

Wyatt:

Also from this district:

Bealer:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Alfred Arthur ALBROW,   1878

Archibald Homer ALBROW,   28 June 1882

Arthur ALBROW,   Abt Jan 1911

Dora ALBROW,   Abt 1887

Edgar Edward ALBROW,   1892

Frederick ALBROW,   1896

Joseph Ernest Edward ALBROW,   1880


Adelaide Ann PHILLIPS,  1858

Alfred Richard PHILLIPS,   1836

Elizabeth Louisa PHILLIPS,   1839

Frederick John PHILLIPS,   1852

Frederick Robert PHILLIPS,   10 April 1846

Henry James PHILLIPS,   1835

Jemima Jane PHILLIPS,  1 November 1843

John PHILLIPS,   Abt 1826

Mary PHILLIPS,   Abt 1850

Mary Ann PHILLIPS ,  1842

Sarah Frances PHILLIPS,   14 October 1837

Victoria Phoebe PHILLIPS,   1854

William Jesse PHILLIPS,   1845

William Jesse PHILLIPS,   12 September 1840

Frederick MUNNINGS,   Abt 1880

George MUNNINGS,   Abt 1872

Henry MUNNINGS,   Abt 1871

Jessie MUNNINGS,   Abt 1877

Louisa MUNNINGS ,  Abt 1875

Mary J MUNNINGS ,  Abt 1866

Thomas MUNNINGS,   Abt 1867


Appolina PONTING,   Abt 1827

Eliza PONTING,   Abt 1833

Henry PONTING,   Abt 1839

Isaac Thomas PONTING,   1837

James PONTING,   Abt 1831

John PONTING,   Abt 1826

William PONTING,   1834


Charles BEALER,   Abt 1816

George Frederick BEALER,   28 March 1808

Jane BEALER,   1810

Sarah BEALER,   1814


Adelaide Edith M WYATT,   1879

Alice Maud M WYATT,   1873

Ernest Edwin W WYATT,   1877

Lilian Lucy H WYATT,   1881


Ann Elizabeth FIRTH,   1787

Charles Mousley FIRTH,   1792

Eliza Georgina FIRTH,   1790

John Bates FIRTH,   1788


Frederick William WEDDERBURN,   23 April 1862

Hilda Frances WEDDERBURN,   1900

Ivy Florence WEDDERBURN,   1904

Lillian Eleanor Jane WEDDERBURN,   18 March 1899

Nellie WEDDERBURN,   1903


Florence STEWART,   Abt 1881

Henry George STEWART,   Abt 1885

James STEWART,   Abt 1884

Jessie STEWART,   Abt 1886


Alfred PARR,   1868

George Chapman PARR,   Abt 1867

John Mewse PARR,   1873

Maria Chapman PARR ,  1879

Samuel Mewse PARR,   1871

William PARR,   Abt 1866


Jesse John ADAMS,  5 March 1883

William ALLCOCK, 10 Jan 1886

Eveline Sarah AULT,   1887

Alfred AVERY,   1875

Charles AVERY,   1880

Thomas AVERY,   1878

Mary Ann Sophia BRABBS,   13 March 1850

Rebecca BRABBS,   23 November 1848

Emily BROCKWELL,  abt 1863

Frederick W H BROWN,   Abt 1854

Benjamin George BUCK,   1876

Cecil Frederick CLARKE,   1899

Harriet Emily COLE,   10 August 1863

Jessie Daisy CONWAY,   29 July 1877

Wensley Thomas CORBY,   1887

Ellen Petty COX,   1879

Harriet May CROSS,   1902

Frances EAMES,  1840

James EAMES, 1832

John EAMES, 1828

Louisa Elizabeth EAMES, 15 Sep 1837

Susan EAMES, 1830

Robert Carr EBBS,   Abt 1825

Elizabeth Maria EDE ,  1869

Hannah Shirley EDE,   1866

Sarah Frances EDE,   1864

Alfred EMMERTON, Abt 1868

Alfred Henry FARMAN,   1890

Ernest William FARMAN,   1891

Elizabeth Sarah Roberts FEHR,   1783

Frances Ursula FEHR,   1780

William Henry FEHR,   1785

Charlotte Jane FIELD,  Abt 1868

Sarah FRANKLAND,   Abt 1863

Bernard Leslie FRANKS,   1900

George Lincoln FRANKS,   1897

Margaret S FRANKS,   Abt 1899

Ann GOATLEY,   Abt 1824

John GOATLEY,   Abt 1816

Annie S HALE,   Abt 1890

Daisy May HALE,   1891

Mary Lydia HALE,   1886

Beatrice Annie HARRINGTON,  18 Mar 1897

Charles HINTON, 1860

Julia HODGES,   1854

Henry Jacob HOWARD, 26 Jan 1900

James Mark JUDD,  1863

Edith Mary LAWRENCE,   1881

Ernest W F LAWRENCE,   Abt 1883

Henry John LEWINGTON,   1884

Henry LONG,   Abt 1858

John LOOKER,   Abt 1822

James Alfred PALMER,   18 August 1849

Richard John  PALMER, 1842

William PARSONS,  Abt 1817

Joseph E P PERCY,   Abt 1847

Fanny Gordon PICKING ,  Abt 1855

Emily Kate PLUMB,   1861

Edward Thomas RYDER,   Abt 1875

William RYDER,   23 June 1873

William SEANEY,   23 January 1840

Leslie Abdon SELTH,   1908

Myra Ada SELTH,   1903

Lydia TAYLOR,  22 Sep 1817

Rose TAYLOR,   Abt 1872

Elizabeth Amelia TERRELL,   Abt 1876

Frederick Henry TERRELL,   Abt 1878

Nelly Louise TERRELL,   Abt 1880

Frederick Charles THOM,   1911

Maria Louisa THOM,   Abt 1910

Percival John THOM,   Abt 1909

George TUBBY,   Abt 1854

Gladys Ena TWYFORD,   1907

Leonard Albert Harry TWYFORD,   1909

Catherine WALL,   1852

Laura WHITING,   1858

Charles WIGZELL,   Abt 1800


Gibbs:

Alice GIBBS,   1868

Charles Richard GIBBS,   25 April 1842

Ethel Amelia GIBBS,    1880

Henry James GIBBS ,  19 September 1844

Iram Aaron GIBBS,    1877

Matilda Mary GIBBS,    19 Mar 1874

Nora Louise GIBBS,    1876

Susan Mary GIBBS ,  23 August 1839

Wilfred Aaron GIBBS,    1878


Hollett:

Ellen Agnes HOLLETT,   1886

Emma HOLLETT,    1888

Florence HOLLETT ,   1891

Hannah HOLLETT,    1884


Dean:

Edward DEAN,  1834

Eliza DEAN,  1830

Louisa Jane DEAN,  1840

Robert Thomas DEAN,  1832

William Edward DEAN,  1827


Waters:

Ann WATERS,   1800

Ann Eliza WATERS,   1835

Eliza Ann WATERS,   1831

Elizabeth WATERS,   1794

Elizabeth WATERS,   1797

Elizabeth Sarah WATERS,   1824

Hannah WATERS,   1818

Jane WATERS ,  1809

John WATERS,   1798

John WATERS,   1820

Mary Ann WATERS,   1822

Sarah WATERS,   1829

Thomas WATERS,   1802

Thomas William WATERS,   1827

William Edward WATERS,   1833


Wilkinson:

Ann Tomlin WILKINSON,  12 Jun 1800

Elizabeth WILKINSON,   1793

Hannah WILKINSON,    1797

Joseph WILKINSON,    1795

Sarah WILKINSON,    1810

Thomas WILKINSON,    1803

Thomas James WILKINSON,    1806


Surrey Counties Contact

Payne:

Charles PAYNE,  1871

Emma Louisa Alice PAYNE,  1874

Frederick PAYNE,  1868

Henry John PAYNE,  1866


Historically in Surrey, Lambeth developed significantly during Victorian times.  

Other Parishes